Earnings Estimates
Home     About Fluor     Investor Relations     Earnings Estimates
Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy5
3-Hold10
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.6

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.393.772.863.50504-8.11
AnnualDec 183.003.472.483.0418115-8.16
AnnualDec 172.492.802.282.5118017-14.36
QuarterlyJun 170.620.850.550.6016015-15.37
QuarterlySep 170.690.840.610.7016213-8.16
QuarterlyDec 170.730.900.590.7316312-3.64
QuarterlyMar 180.640.720.510.641008-14.61
Long Term Growth 15.8018.6013.0015.802000.00
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.322.301.07
QuarterlyJun 160.720.88-18.18
QuarterlySep 160.030.87-96.56
QuarterlyDec 160.820.793.32
QuarterlyMar 170.430.67-35.47
AnnualDec 154.064.09-0.75
AnnualDec 144.484.196.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters