Earnings Estimates
Home     About Fluor     Investor Relations     Earnings Estimates

Annual Report & Proxy

Download Fluor's 2016 annual report and proxy.

Contact IR

Investor.Relations@Fluor.com

Transfer Agent

Computershare
P.O. Box 30170
College Station, TX 77842-3170
Toll Free: 1-877-870-2366

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy1
2-Buy5
3-Hold11
4-Underperform0
5-Sell1
Mean Recommendation: 2.7

Hold
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts - EPS
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 193.694.073.413.62510N/A
AnnualDec 183.233.512.763.311642-0.69
AnnualDec 172.923.362.412.931726-0.63
QuarterlyMar 170.670.720.610.671564-0.98
QuarterlyJun 170.720.750.690.721518-3.02
QuarterlySep 170.750.890.570.761545-2.62
QuarterlyDec 170.760.830.550.7515344.04
Long Term Growth 14.0515.1013.0014.0522048.21
Actuals - EPS
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 162.322.301.07
QuarterlyMar 160.740.85-13.01
QuarterlyJun 160.720.88-18.18
QuarterlySep 160.030.87-96.56
QuarterlyDec 160.820.793.32
AnnualDec 154.064.09-0.75
AnnualDec 144.484.196.98
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters